Military Wiki
Advertisement

This is the list of the Top Graduates formed by the Academia Militar das Agulhas Negras. Data were extracted from the Statistical Yearbook of AMAN. The classes formed by the Academy since 1945 were considered. The course of AMAN was originally done in three years. From the group who entered the Academy in 1964, the course began to be done in four years. Therefore, there was no graduation in 1966.

Date of graduation Name of top graduate Grade Branch Promotion's name
11 Aug 1945 José Maria Couto de Oliveira - Corps of Engineers Realengo
28 Dec 1946 Ruy Collares Machado 8,011 Artillery Escola Militar de Resende
24 Dec 1947 Harry de Freitas Barcelos 7,827 Infantry Agulhas Negras
17 Dec 1948 Ary Capella 8,257 Infantry General Ciro do Espírito Santo
15 Dec 1949 Carlos Nicosi da Costa 8,903 Quartermaster Corps General José Pessoa
14 Dec 1950 Merio Magalhães 8,314 Corps of Engineers General Ciro do Espírito Santo Cardoso
14 Dec 1951 Leônidas Serejo Pinto de Abreu 8,617 Artillery Academia Militar das Agulhas Negras
6 Nov 1952 Roberval Rocha Moreira Filho 7,991 Corps of Engineers Rio Branco
13 Aug 1953 João Luiz Pascal Rolhe 9,006 Corps of Engineers Tamandaré
8 May 1954 Joubert de Oliveira Brízida 8,608 Artillery Santos Dumont
15 Feb 1955 Hermann Cavalcante Suruagy 8,586 Corps of Engineers Aspirante Mega
6 Jan 1956 Antonio Máximo Rego Filho 8,539 Artillery Avaí
20 Dec 1956 Almir Paz de Lima 8,760 Corps of Engineers Monte Castelo
19 Dec 1957 Paulo Schwingel 8,858 Infantry Antônio João
19 Dec 1958 Sebastião de Carvalho 8,571 Quartermaster Corps Montese
17 Dec 1959 Leo Ferreira de Vasconcellos 8,464 Artillery Rondon
4 Dec 1960 Carlos Roberto Torres 9,301 Ordnance Corps Marechal Floriano
30 Dec 1961 Adalberto Imbrósio 9,275 Ordnance Corps Academia Real Militar
20 Dec 1962 Fernando Raimundo Aranha Simão 9,130 Ordnance Corps Duque de Caxias
20 Dec 1963 Sérgio Gilberto Taboada 8,810 Ordnance Corps Sesquicentenário da Academia Militar
19 Dec 1964 Guy Ubirajara Meyer 9,439 Ordnance Corps Nações Unidas
18 Dec 1965 Antonio Domingos Sanson 9,327 Ordnance Corps IV Centenário da Cidade do Rio de Janeiro
16 Dec 1967 Raymundo Nonato de Cerqueira Filho 9,034 Infantry Independência
21 Dec 1968 Ronaldo Glicério Cabral 9,163 Ordnance Corps Humaitá
20 Dec 1969 Pedro Paulo Leite do Prado 9,053 Signal Corps Jubileu de Prata
19 Dec 1970 Geraldo Silvino Soares da Silva 8,986 Corps of Engineers Força Expedicionária Brasileira
18 Dec 1971 José Alencar de Ávila 9,115 Corps of Engineers Marechal Castelo Branco
16 Dec 1972 João Francisco Ferreira 9,145 Infantry Marechal Mascarenhas de Morais
15 Dec 1973 Denivart Alves da Cruz 9,058 Signal Corps Marechal Arthur da Costa e Silva
17 Dec 1974 Paulo César do Amaral Pereira 8,986 Signal Corps Integração Nacional
12 Dec 1975 Paulo Davi de Barros Lima 9,235 Artillery Sesquicentenário da Independência
14 Dec 1976 Vicente Gonçalves de Magalhães 9,201 Corps of Engineers 31 de março
15 Dec 1977 Emílio Carlos Acocella 9,473 Artillery Tiradentes
14 Dec 1978 Paulo Sérgio Melo de Carvalho 9,552 Signal Corps Marechal Eurico Gaspar Dutra
15 Dec 1979 Décio Luís Schons 9,309 Cavalry Marechal Juarez Távora
15 Dec 1980 João Ricardo Carvalho de Souza 9,440 Signal Corps Olavo Bilac
12 Dec 1981 Lourival Carvalho Silva 9,200 Cavalry Benjamin Constant
11 Dec 1982 Joarez Alves Pereira Júnior 9,256 Cavalry Felipe Camarão
10 Dec 1983 Francisco Mamede de Brito Filho 9,278 Infantry Itororó
15 Dec 1984 Edmir Rodrigues 9,598 Ordnance Corps Jubileu de Ouro do Espadim
7 Dec 1985 Edson Diehl Ripoli 9,522 Artillery Fornovo
6 Dec 1986 Walter da Costa Ferreira 9,521 Infantry Marechal Mário Travassos
12 Dec 1987 Miriano Valdoni Eder 9,603 Artillery Missão Indígena
10 Dec 1988 João Alfredo Zampieri 9,401 Signal Corps Marechal Trompowski
9 Dec 1989 Adelson Robbi 9,399 Quartermaster Corps Centenário da República
24 Nov 1990 Marcos Mendonça Carneiro 9,461 Corps of Engineers Cidade de Resende
30 Nov 1991 Célio Augusto Dias 9,423 Infantry General Ernani Ayrosa
28 Nov 1992 Eduardo Xavier Ferreira Migon 9,291 Cavalry Batalha dos Guararapes
4 Dec 1993 Guilherme Stagi Hossmann 9,245 Corps of Engineers Castelnuovo
3 Dec 1994 Eron Pacheco da Silva 9,568 Ordnance Corps General Penha Brasil
2 Dec 1995 Gelson de Souza 9,439 Infantry General Fernando Valente Pamplona
30 Nov 1996 Jean Lawand Junior 9,517 Artillery Bicentenário da Inconfidência Mineira
29 Nov 1997 Flávio Eduardo Brandalise 9,475 Infantry Cinquentenário da Escola Militar de Resende
28 Nov 1998 Vitor Hugo de Araújo Almeida 9,274 Infantry Cinquentenário da FEB
27 Nov 1999 André Luiz de Melo Franco 9,243 Infantry Marechal Zenóbio da Costa
25 Nov 2000 Jeferson Nascimento Aquilar Pey 9,234 Quartermaster Corps Maestro Carlos Gomes
24 Nov 2001 Marcelo Dias Monteiro 9,490 Cavalry Marechal Carlos Machado Bittencourt
23 Nov 2002 Caio de Vargas Lisbôa 9,215 Infantry Voluntários da Pátria
26 Nov 2003 Giovani Frondana 9,277 Artillery Antônio Dias Cardoso
27 Nov 2004 Cleidilson Marcelo Ferreira Siqueira 9,221 Infantry Brasil 500 anos
26 Nov 2005 Diogo Luiz Oliveira de Andrade 9,247 Artillery Tenente General Carlos Antônio Napion
25 Nov 2006 Heverton Medeiros de França 9,264 Corps of Engineers Compromisso Imortal de 1645
24 Nov 2007 Bruno Lion Gomes Heck 9,294 Cavalry Bicentenário de Caxias
29 Nov 2008 Lucas Sanchez Assumpção 9,213 Quartermaster Corps Capitão-Mor Pedro Teixeira
28 Nov 2009 Marcelo Bicalho Lara 9,308 Artillery Heróis da Força Expedicionária Brasileira
04 Dec 2010 Pedro Cardoso da Silva Alvim 9,286 Infantry General Emílio Garrastazu Médici
10 Dec 2011 Leandro Martins Parra 9,479 Artillery Bicentenário da Academia Real Militar
01 Dec 2012 Thiago Henrique Alves Machado de Aredes 9,355 Infantry Bicentenário do Marechal Osório

External links

Bibliography

  • Anuário Estatístico da AMAN

This page uses Creative Commons Licensed content from Wikipedia (view authors).
Advertisement